Saturday, December 27, 2008

Wishing everyone a Happy Holidays...

We decided to Surprise our Family in Northern California for Christmas and everyone was really HAPPY to see us... Our kids have grown from last time they saw us which was during the summer....Our little ones loved all the animals...due to the fact we live in a PET FREE area... here are a few pics...from our trip

Friday, December 5, 2008


Addicted To My Blog Award .....
I received this fantabulous award from Caitlynn at Cupcake Sprinkles by Caitlyn
I'm suprised because I am also addicted to her Blog ...
Thank you very much for the award now off to VMD Rehab you go...ROFLMAO...

Rules of this award
Share this award to 5 blogs thatyou just are just downright addicted to!

1. Scraps by Jessica
2. Gothic Inspirations by Jessica Woods
3. HBS Faith in Christ Scraps
4. Weescotslass Creations
5. The Scrappin Cop

Friday, November 21, 2008

I got to Play CINDERELLA last night and go to a BALL!

Last night I got to Dress up and go with My Husband to our Yearly Marine Corps Ball.. even though I had a huge MIGRAIN and wasnt feeling well.. I sucked it up got all dolled up and my friends can tell you Im Plain Jane.. no make up no hair do's nada..LOL... however when it comes to the Marine Corps Ball I go all out..LOL

I get my Hair done and yep I even wear was PRICELESS seeing the look on my Husband's face seeing me all PRETTY... My two little ones said I looked just like Cinderella... awe to cute... well I hope you all have a wonderful Friday and Great Weekend....

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Under the Sea... TUT

Under the Sea_Click here to go to TUT

I made the above Taggie using Jessica's new PTU Scrap Kit "VICKY" *Blushing Now* cause the Kit was named after me... thanks Jessica I love it... you did a GREAT JOB!"
You can purchase The Scrapkit by clicking on the Blinkie

Monday, November 17, 2008

Beautiful Jessica... TUT

I made the Above TUT using Scraps by Jessica's new Scrap Kit Rachel
You can find the TUT here VMooreDesigns Tuts

Sunday, November 16, 2008

A Friend Is... TUT

I made the above TUT using Scrap Kit Veronica by Scraps By Jessica
You can find the TUT here VMooreDesigns Tuts

Thursday, November 13, 2008

I have now been awarded the "Excellent Award"

Thank you to Caitlin of Cupcake Sprinkles by Caitlin
for this super award :)

Now I have to pass this on to 4 people & explain why!!
Here we go:
Jessica - You are not only one of my Best Friends you are also one amazing person with loads of talent...who takes the time to inspire me to reach for the stars and acomplish my goals....Thank you... huggs

JuJuBee - We been through Good and Bad and managed to still have the Kind Of Friendship others only Dream about...Im so happy for you and the path that life has taken you on...
Not to mention your scrabooking and tag making are out of this world!

Candy Kisses Designz - You're blog has amazing freebies and tons of talent.
Thank you for sharing your talent!

Missy - You're work is absolutely beautiful and I love visiting your little place on the web and seeing what else your creative mind has came up with...

Sunday, October 12, 2008

A Dream is A Wish...Taggie

I was playing around with Jessica's {Scraps By Jessica} kit Sunfidulgence
which you can purchase by clicking on Blinkie

VMoore Designs Tuts

Ok I wrote my very 1st TUT......with the encouragement of my Very Bestest Friend Jessica aka...Scraps by Jessica... I decided to try it out... thanks Jessica somehting else for me to get addicted to doing.....roflmao.....Im not complaining... something else I can mark of of my list of things to do...sending you tons of hugs for all your support....Luv Ya....
So Click Here to go to VMoore Designs Tuts

I would love to get some feed back, so come back leave me some comments.... Hugs

I wrote a TuT for this Taggie

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Aqua Rebel Dreams...Taggie

I was playing around with Jessica's New Paid To Use Scrap Kit called Aqua Rebel which you can purchase by clicking on Blinkie

So anywho I came up with another taggie... and I am calling it "Aqua Rebel Dreams".....

It might take me a while before I can turn this one into a tut ... Hugs

You had Me at Hello...Taggie

I was playing around with Jessica's New Paid To Use Scrap Kit called Aqua Rebel which you can purchase by clicking on Blinkie

So anywho I came up with this taggie... and I am calling it You Had Me at Hello.....

Tuesday, October 7, 2008

WOW!... I Won Another AWARD!!!!

It looks like I've received another award to add to my
little collection :)
I've received this award from:
Caitlin AKA Cupcake Sprinkles By Caitlin

Thank you bunches ♥

This award is called the "ProximidadeAward"
"Friendship Around The World Award".
Originally this award was written in spanish, but it translates to highlight blogs
that are pleasing or special in some way, and also to extend the hand of friendship
around the world.
And now I have to pass this award on to 8 blogs.....

1. Jessica Scraps By Jessica
2. Jessica Woods Gothic Inspirations
3. Missy Divine Intentionz
4. Kyra With a Russian Dutch Heart
5. Cassandra Shabby Tagger
6. Missy and Yvette Misfit Scraps
7. Weescotslass Creations
8. Aussie Chic Tutorials

Thursday, October 2, 2008

WOW... I won another Blog Award...YAY... Me...

Cassandra from Shabby Tagger gave me the Gold Star Award... WOW...Thank You... I'm so blushing now...cause thats two awards in one day...YAY Me... LOL...sending you tons and tons of hugs...

Here are the rules for this award:

If you receive this award, you must pass it on to 3 other blogs.
If you have already received this award, you don't need to pass it on.
You must post on the chosen winners blogs to let them know about the award.

So I'm new to all this Blogging... Now who to choose

1.)Jessica of Scraps By Jessica Without your Great Scrapkits I wouldnt be able to make the wonderful Quick Pages I am offering as Freebies... Luv Ya and sending you tons and tons of Hugs...

2.) Kyra of With A Russian/Dutch Heart... Hugs girly thanks for helping me get lots and lots of downloads on my freebie Quick Pages and for posting my Blog Link on your page.... Sending you tons and tons of hugs.....

3.) Jessica Woods of Gothic Inspirations What can I say your just a wonderful person... and keep up the great work on your kits... the more Kits you offer the more quick pages I get to make... lol...Sending Hugs your way...

I won my 1st Blog Award...YAY!

With A Russian/Dutch Heart Design gave me my very 1st Blog Award... Thank you so Much... I am very honored that you choose me... Sending tons and tons of hugs your way...

Here are the rules for the blogs I nominate:

1.The winner can put the logo on her blog.

2. Link the person you received your award from.

3.Nominate at least 7 other blogs.

4.Put links of those blogs on yours.

5.Leave a message on the blogs of the girls you’ve nominated...

Now its my turn to Nomimate...hmmm....

1.) Scraps by Jessica...I nominate you cause without your great kits I wont make these great Quick Pages...Ohh and I love all your Tutorials at Twisted Euphoria Hugs

2.) JuJu Bee Scrapbook Corner... What can I say about you hmmm... I miss our Chats... Hugs

3.)Divine Intentionz... I love all your Freebies...LOL

4.)Gothic Inspirations... I love all your kits...

5.) The Scrapin Cop... I love all the goodies you come up with

6.) WeecotslassCreations I love all your Masks....Keep up the great work...Hugs

7.) Aussie Chic Tutorials I love your Tutorials

Thursday, September 11, 2008

9/11 Aways Remembered

Today is a very EMOTIONAL day for me.. you see my cousin was aboard the 2nd airplace that hit the twin towers... and seeing the footage just takes me back as I myself was watching it on Television and not knowing at that time I had a family member aboard that plane..... well this one is for you Cousin Joe you may be gone however you will always be loved and never forgotten........

I made the taggie below from a Kit I created

Sunday, September 7, 2008

My Dearest and Bestest Friend Jessica aka Scraps by Jessica

Me and Jessica at the Support Our Troops Concert they had here on Camp Pendleton..

Yeah we had fun that Night....

Its Janet Ms Jackson if your NASTY....

Foo Shizzle My Nizzle its SNOOP D-O-Double G Izzle ... He stole the show... he was off da HOOK...Fo Shizzle...

Wednesday, August 20, 2008

Welcome To My Page

This Page is still UNDER MAJOR CONSTRUCTION please excuse the Mess....